English (Mining Equipment and Tools)
rail-mounted jumbo [correct]
CONT: Jumbos-Self-propelled mountings used predominantly in larger underground mines and are called jumbos ... They can be crowler, rubber-tire or rail-mounted, and can be propelled by air, electric, hydraulic or diesel motors. Jumbos also can be skid-mounted or have powerless mountings that require towing or hoisting for positioning.
French (Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière))
jumbo de foration sur rail [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le jumbo de foration sur rail(...) est un engin de foration conçu et équipé pour le creusement de galeries de 30m [carré]. Il est livré standard avec deux bras hydrauliques(...) et deux marteaux perforateurs(...)