English (Political Theories and Doctrines; Political Systems; Social Movements)
Peronism [correct]; Justicialism [correct, voir observation]
DEF: The political principles and policies of Juan Domingo Perón.
OBS: Perón advocated nationalism and the organization of labour in the interests of social progress, and advanced an ideology combining various elements of fascism and socialism.
OBS: Justicialism: named after the party created by Perón, the Justicialist Party (Spanish: Partido Justicialista).
French (Théories et doctrines politiques; Régimes politiques; Mouvements sociaux)
péronisme [correct, nom masculin]; justicialisme [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
DEF: Doctrine politique dont s’est réclamé le régime établi en Argentine en 1946-1955 par le président Perón.
OBS: La doctrine "justicialiste" conciliait mesures sociales, nationalisme, catholicisme et répression.
OBS: justicialisme : terme calqué sur le nom du parti fondé par Perón, le Parti justicialiste(en espagnol Partido Justicialista).