English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
trailing shrubverbena [correct]; trailing lantana [correct]; weeping lantana [correct]; pole-cat geranium [correct]; creeping lantana [correct]; wild verbena [correct]; small lantana [correct]; purple lantana [correct]; trailing shrub-verbena [correct]; Sellow's lantana [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Verbenaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Lantana montevidensis [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Verbenaceae.
OBS: Lantana montevidensis : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.