English (Toponymy)
multilingual gazetteer [correct]
DEF: Gazetteer which, for a particular topographic feature, shows allonyms in different languages, not necessarily standardized.
OBS: Ex: Athens (Athína); Moscou (Moskva).
French (Toponymie)
répertoire multilingue [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Répertoire qui, pour un type d’entité topographique particulière, signale les allonymes non nécessairement normalisés en diverses langues.
OBS: Ex : Athènes(Athína) ;Naples(Napoli) ;Moscou(Moskva) ;Bankok(Krung Thep).