English (General Vocabulary)
negative [correct, adjectif, uniformisé]; neg [correct, adjectif, uniformisé]
OBS: negative; neg: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
négatif [correct, adjectif, uniformisé]; nég [correct, adjectif, uniformisé]
OBS: négatif; nég : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.