English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Idoma [correct]
DEF: A language spoken by the Idoma, an ethnic group inhabiting the confluence region of the Niger and Benue rivers in southern Nigeria.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
idoma [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue nigéro-congolaise du groupe kwa, parlée par les Idomas, groupe ethnique habitant les rives du confluent du Niger et de la rivière Bénoué au Nigéria.