English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Ebira [correct]; Igbara [correct]; Igbira [correct]; Igbirra [correct]
DEF: A language spoken by the Ebira, an ethnic group living in the areas north and east of the confluence of the Niger and Benice rivers in central Nigeria.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
igira [correct, nom masculin]; gbira [correct, nom masculin]; igara [correct, nom masculin]; igalas [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue kwa parlée par les Igira, groupe ethnique établi sur la rive gauche du Niger au Nigéria.