English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Kanuri [correct]
DEF: The Nilo-Saharan language spoken by the Kanuri, a people living in northeast Nigeria and in Niger.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
kanuri [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue nilo-saharienne parlée par les Kanuri, peuple vivant au nord-est du Nigéria, État fédéral d’Afrique occidentale et en république du Niger.