English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Gourmantché [correct]; Gourma [correct]; Gurma [correct]
DEF: A Gur language spoken by the Gourmantché, a Voltaic ethnic group chiefly centred about the town of Fada Ngourma in eastern Burkina Faso (formerly Upper-Volta).
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
gourmantché [correct, nom masculin]; gurma [correct, nom masculin]; gourma [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue gour parlée par les Gourmantché(Gurma), groupe ethnique des grandes plaines du sud-est de Burkina(anciennement Haute-Volta) et du Niger.