English (Urban Planning)
tandem lot [correct]
DEF: Refers to a lot which does not have the required frontage on a public street and which is located behind a lot or a portion thereof which does not have frontage on a public street.
French (Aménagement urbain)
lot tandem [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Désigne un lot qui n’ a pas la façade requise sur une rue publique et qui est situé en arrière d’un lot ou d’une portion d’un lot qui a une façade sur une rue publique.