English (Air Transport)
accelerated flight [correct]
OBS: (...) where the speed at maximum continuous power would exceed the maximum speed authorized in level flight, accelerated flight shall be acceptable.
French (Transport aérien)
vol en accélération
OBS: (...) au cas où la vitesse à la puissance maximale continue dépasserait la vitesse maximale autorisée en palier, un vol en accélération sera acceptable.