English (Industrial Techniques and Processes)
spray-dried [correct]
DEF: [Said of something that is] dried by bringing a sprayed substance (e.g. milk or soap) into contact with hot air and recovering it in the form of a powder.
PHR: spray-dried cheese, spray-dried milk, spray-dried milk powder
French (Techniques industrielles)
desséché par pulvérisation [correct]; séché par pulvérisation [correct]; séché par atomisation [correct]
PHR: lait en poudre séché par atomisation, lait séché par atomisation
PHR: lait en poudre séché par pulvérisation