English (Ethics and Morals; Labour and Employment)
traditional professional values [correct, pluriel]
OBS: According to the sources consulted, examples of "traditional professional values" are neutrality, non-partisanship, merit, effectiveness, economy, objectivity and impartiality in advice, speaking truth to power, balancing complexity and fidelity to the public trust.
OBS: traditional professional values: term rarely used in the singular (traditional professional value).
French (Éthique et Morale; Travail et emploi)
valeurs professionnelles traditionnelles [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: Selon les sources consultées, les «valeurs professionnelles traditionnelles» sont entre autres la neutralité, l'impartialité politique, le mérite, l'efficacité, l'économie, conseiller avec objectivité et impartialité, dire sans crainte toute la vérité aux autorités, équilibrer la complexité et conserver la confiance du public.
OBS: valeurs professionnelles traditionnelles : terme rarement utilisé au singulier (valeur professionnelle traditionnelle).
Spanish (Ética y Moral; Trabajo y empleo)
valores profesionales tradicionales [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]