English (Racquet Sports; General Vocabulary)
called off [correct]
OBS: In reference to a tennis match about to begin. Compare with suspended (match already in progress).
French (Sports de raquette; Vocabulaire général)
interrompu [correct]
OBS: Terme polysémique dans le monde du tennis. Selon le contexte ce terme peut vouloir dire «cesser» ou «reporter».
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta; Vocabulario general)
aplazado [correct]