English (Telecommunications)
customer [correct, spécifique]
DEF: A person or a organization who subscribes to or otherwise contracts for the provision of a telecommunication service, either to use the service directly or to make it available to others.
French (Télécommunications)
client [correct, nom masculin, générique]
DEF: Personne physique ou morale responsable du paiement des taxes et redevances dues à l'entité exploitante qui lui fournit un service de télécommunication.