English (Social Problems)
invisiblize [correct]; invisibilize [correct]
CONT: Initiatives to render visible scholarly work produced by women, racialized, and sexual minorities within academia have proliferated in recent years. ... While these virtual groups have had, and continue to have, a significant impact on academics' careers, their recent emergence also comes as a response to persistent and widespread inequalities in academia, which continue to invisibilize and relegate to the margins women, racialized minorities, people with disabilities, sexual minorities, and indigenous people, amongst others.
French (Problèmes sociaux)
invisibiliser [correct]
CONT: Penser les minorités au pluriel, c'est d’abord rendre visibles celles qu'on invisibilise, à l'intersection des diverses catégories structurées par la domination – sexe, race et classe, mais aussi sexualité, âge ou handicap, même si les premières sont privilégiées aux dépens des dernières.