English (Sewers and Drainage)
flow splitter
OBS: A process flow diagram was presented for treating surface water. The treatment process includes the following components : coarse screens, low lift pump station, flow splitter (for alum saturator).
French (Égouts et drainage)
répartiteur de débit [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Équivalent proposé par la Société québécoise d’assainissement des eaux(SQAE), Montréal.