English (Wastewater Treatment)
alum saturator
OBS: A process flow diagram was presented for treating surface water. The treatment process includes the following components: coarse screens, low lift pump station, flow splitter (for alum saturator).
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
saturateur d'alun [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Équivalent proposé par la Société québécoise d’assainissement des eaux(SQAE), Montréal.