English (Air Transport)
azimuth separation minimum [correct]
OBS: The PANS-RAC requirement (...) therefore generally builds in a requirement for increasing the azimuth separation minimum with increasing range. (att.).
French (Transport aérien)
minimum de séparation en azimut
OBS: La spécification des PANS-RAC(...) entraîne donc d’une manière générale la nécessité d’augmenter le minimum de séparation en azimut à mesure que la distance augmente.(sup.).