English (Air Transport)
positional data [correct]
OBS: The common basic positional data source used by all digital radar data processing systems is the plot extractor. [att.]
French (Transport aérien)
données de position
OBS: La source fondamentale commune de données de position utilisée par tous les dispositifs de traitement de données digitales radar est l'extracteur de plots. [sup. ]