English (Air Transport)
procedure area [correct]
OBS: To effect a smooth transition it is possible to extend the right and edge of the procedure area out to the width of the preceding segment; (...) (att. III-C).
French (Transport aérien)
aire de procédure
OBS: Pour assurer une transition facile, il est possible de prolonger le bord droit de l'aire de procédure jusqu'à la largeur du segment précédent;(...)(sup. III-C).