English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Equipment and Facilities (Recreation))
recreation site [correct, États-Unis]
DEF: Land and water areas having characteristics that make them suitable for development for intensive public enjoyment such as camping, picnicking, swimming and water sports.
French (Aménagement du territoire; Installations et équipement (Loisirs))
aire de récréation [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Superficie de terres et d’eau consacrée à des activités variées de loisirs telles que le camping, les pique-nique, la natation et les sports aquatiques.