English (General Vocabulary)
no frills [correct]
CONT: Standard formats for new release and a "no frills" approach for publishing.
French (Vocabulaire général)
sans superflu [correct]
CONT: Présentation normalisée pour les communiqués et l'approche «sans superflu» pour l'édition.