English (General Vocabulary; Communication and Information Management)
"no frills" communication [correct]
CONT: A workshop on "no frills" communications is currently being developed and will be held during the summer.
French (Vocabulaire général; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
communication «sans superflu» [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Nous sommes en train d’organiser un atelier sur la communication «sans superflu», qui aura lieu au cours de l'été.