English (Rail Traffic Control; Rolling Stock (Railroads))
train of superior right [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: A train given precedence by train order.
OBS: train of superior right: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Circulation des trains; Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
train de droit supérieur [nom masculin, uniformisé]
DEF: Train dont la préséance est déterminée par un ordre de marche.
OBS: train de droit supérieur : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.