English (Rail Transport Operations)
superiority of trains [uniformisé]
CONT: A train is superior to another train by right, class or direction.
OBS: Term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
supériorité des trains [nom féminin, uniformisé]
CONT: Un train est supérieur à un autre train par le droit, la classe ou la direction.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par CP Rail.