English (Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
secondary crown
DEF: A crown superimposed on a primary crown to alter the shape of the crown on each side of the centre line of the primary crown.
French (Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
bombage secondaire [nom masculin]
DEF: Bombage se superposant à un bombage primaire pour modifier la forme du bombage de chaque côté de la ligne centrale du bombage primaire.