English (Health Law)
consent to experimentation [correct, locution nominale]
CONT: Consent to experimentation may be given, in the case of a minor, by the person having parental authority or the tutor and, in the case of a person of full age incapable of giving consent, by the mandatary, tutor or curator.
French (Droit de la santé)
consentement à l'expérimentation [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les obligations du chercheur en matière de transmission de l'information avant d’obtenir le consentement à une expérimentation sont évidemment différentes de celles du clinicien, en raison de la nature même de l'expérimentation.