English (Communication and Information Management)
written communication [correct]; written brief
CONT: In all written communications, the most critical factor is to make certain that both words and style fit the language level and ability of the person to whom it is addressed.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
communication écrite [correct, nom féminin]; information écrite [nom féminin]
CONT: L'information écrite rend peut-être la communication plus difficile mais [...] elle est toujours plus réfléchie et [...] plus sûre et évite les déformations dues à la transmission.