English (Communication and Information Management; Security; Emergency Management)
information sharing framework [correct]
CONT: To facilitate information sharing among critical infrastructure partners, it is proposed that an information sharing framework be established to (i) accelerate dissemination of critical infrastructure information, (ii) improve the quality of information, and (iii) better protect information.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sécurité; Gestion des urgences)
cadre d’échange de l’information [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Afin de faciliter l'échange d’information entre les partenaires responsables des infrastructures essentielles, on propose d’élaborer un cadre d’échange de l'information, qui servira : i) à accélérer la transmission de l'information relative aux infrastructures essentielles, ii) à améliorer la qualité de l'information, iii) à mieux protéger l'information.