English (Optical Telecommunications)
optical data bus [correct]; optical bus [correct]
DEF: An optical fibre network, interconnecting terminals, in which any terminal can communicate with any other terminal.
French (Télécommunications optiques)
ligne bus optique [correct, nom féminin]; bus optique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Ligne de transmission par fibre optique qui véhicule l'information entre plusieurs terminaux.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones ópticas)
bus de datos óptico [correct, nom masculin]; bus óptico [correct, nom masculin]; bus óptico de datos [nom masculin, Mexique]
DEF: Red de fibra óptica, que interconecta terminales, en la que cada terminal puede comunicarse con cualquier otro terminal.