English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Road Networks)
flash frost [correct]
DEF: A frost that appears on roads very suddenly soon after dawn.
OBS: flash frost: term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Réseaux routiers)
verglas matinal [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: verglas matinal : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.