English (Pipes and Fittings)
ice-eater
CONT: This ice-eater is the only ice melting machine that is capable of removing water out of any type of pipe while melting operations are being carried out.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
déglaceur [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: «déglacer» : Enlever la glace, le verglas de, sur. [Par exemple :] Déglacer une route.