English (Radio Arts; Television Arts; Advertising Media)
secondary coverage
OBS: the area of -- is where a satisfactory signal is received most of the time [from the station]
French (Radio (Arts du spectacle); Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Supports publicitaires)
zone de moyenne réception
OBS: [la--est la] zone où la qualité de réception varie en fonction de l'éloignement de l'émetteur.