English (Translation (General); Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Mission Ready Aircraft, Any Place and Every Time [correct]
OBS: Mission Ready Aircraft, Any place and Every Time is the motto of A4 Maintenance Section. (Air Command, Winnipeg).
French (Traduction (Généralités); Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Aéronefs prêts à l’action partout et toujours [correct]
OBS: Devise de la Section A4 Maintenance à Winnipeg(Commandement aérien, Winnipeg).