English (Military Organization; Military Administration)
provisional unit [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
DEF: An assemblage of personnel and equipment temporarily organized for a limited period of time for the accomplishment of a specific mission.
OBS: provisional unit: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Administration militaire)
unité temporaire [correct, nom féminin, OTAN, normalisé]
DEF: Rassemblement temporaire de personnels et d’équipements réalisé pour accomplir une mission déterminée.
OBS: unité temporaire : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Organización militar; Administración militar)
unidad provisional [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Organización temporal de personal y equipo para llevar a cabo unas misiones específicas, durante un período limitado.