English (Organization Planning; Corporate Security)
mission-critical [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Referring to an organization's services or assets that are vital to the accomplishment of its mission.
OBS: mission-critical: term and definition standardized by Public Safety Canada and the Translation Bureau.
French (Planification d'organisation; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise)
essentiel à la mission [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Se dit de services ou d’actifs indispensables à l'accomplissement de la mission d’une organisation.
OBS: essentiel à la mission : terme et définition normalisés par Sécurité publique Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.
Spanish (Planificación de organización; Seguridad general de la empresa)
esencial para la misión [correct]