English (Military (General); Military Administration)
negligence of a minor character
OBS: Negligence that does not involve recklessness, undue carelessness or intentional commission of a wrongful act or an intentional omission to perform a legal duty. QRO App IV
French (Militaire (Généralités); Administration militaire)
négligence mineure
OBS: Une négligence qui n’ équivaut pas à une imprudence, une inattention excessive ou à l'accomplissement intentionnel d’une action préjudiciable ou à l'omission intentionnelle d’un devoir prévu par la loi. QRO App IV