English (Rules of Court)
enter [correct]
OBS: an appearance.
French (Règles de procédure)
déposer [correct]
OBS: un acte de comparution.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
registrar; inscribir; depositar
OBS: un acto de comparecencia.