English (Paramilitary)
affiliated unit [correct]
DEF: ... a unit of the Regular Force or of the Primary Reserve with which a cadet corps is affiliated.
French (Paramilitaire)
unité d’affiliation [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Art 1.02
OBS: Cet article a fait l’objet d’un modificatif en 1988.