English (Swimming; Contests (Recreation))
closed event [correct]
DEF: [Competition] into which entry is restricted on the basis of regional or league affiliation. Example: City Championships.
French (Natation; Concours (Loisirs))
épreuve fermée
DEF: [Compétition pour laquelle] les inscriptions sont limitées sur la base d’affiliation régionale ou de ligue. Par exemple : Championnats municipaux.