English (Working Practices and Conditions; Pensions and Annuities)
continuous period [correct]
DEF: A period of service or membership in a pension plan calculated without regard to temporary interruptions in that service or membership.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Pensions et rentes)
période continue [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Période de service ou d’affiliation à un régime de pension, calculée sans tenir compte des interruptions temporaires de ce service ou de cette affiliation.