English (Employment Benefits; Federal Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
full basic annuity [correct]
CONT: In cases where the marriage took place before the contributor's retirement, the surviving spouse's allowance is one-half of the contributor's full basic annuity calculated in accordance with the two per cent formula ...
French (Avantages sociaux; Administration fédérale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
pension annuelle de base intégrale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Si le mariage a eu lieu avant la retraite du cotisant, l'allocation versée au conjoint survivant correspond à la moitié de la pension annuelle de base intégrale du cotisant, calculée d’après la formule de 2 p. 100 [...]