English (Banking; Stock Exchange)
standard tender
DEF: tender procedure to be used by the ESCB (European System of Central Banks)in its regular open market operations or for the insurance of debt certificates.
French (Banque; Bourse)
appel d'offres normal [nom masculin]
DEF: Procédure que le SEBC (Système européen de banques centrales) utilisera dans le cadre de ses opérations d’open market ou pour l’émission de certificats de reconnaissance de dette.