English (Artificial Intelligence)
artificial intelligence hallucination [correct]; AI hallucination [correct]; hallucination [correct]
CONT: [An] hallucination [is an] incorrect response from AI [artificial intelligence] [that] can include generative AI producing answers that are incorrect but stated with confidence as if correct.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
hallucination de l’intelligence artificielle [correct, nom féminin]; hallucination de l’IA [correct, nom féminin]; fabulation de l’IA [correct, nom féminin]; hallucination [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Le terme «hallucination» en intelligence artificielle a pris de l'importance vers 2022 parallèlement au déploiement des modèles de langues basés sur l'apprentissage profond tels que ChatGPT [Chat Generative Pre-trained Transformer].