English (Educational Institutions; Special-Language Phraseology)
bilingual school environment [correct]
CONT: Canada has developed expertise in second language learning, especially through immersion programs and bilingual school environments.
French (Établissements d'enseignement; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
milieu d’éducation bilingue [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le Canada a développé une expertise en matière d’apprentissage des langues secondes, notamment par l'immersion et par des milieux d’éducation bilingues.