English (Telephone Facilities; Telecommunications Transmission)
dial toll line [correct]; dial toll trunk [correct]; dial toll circuit [correct]
French (Installations (Téléphonie); Transmission (Télécommunications))
ligne interurbaine automatique [correct, nom féminin]; circuit interurbain automatique [correct, nom masculin]