English (Military Dress; Astronautics; Air Forces)
astronaut wings [correct, pluriel]
CONT: If [Royal Canadian Air Force] members are already entitled to wear aircrew wings ..., they will wear those wings on their uniforms until qualified to wear astronaut wings.
French (Tenue militaire; Astronautique; Forces aériennes)
insigne d’astronaute [correct, nom masculin]; ailes d’astronaute [à éviter, calque, nom féminin pluriel]
CONT: Si un membre [de l'Aviation royale canadienne] peut déjà porter un insigne d’équipage en vol [...], il continue de porter cet insigne jusqu'à ce qu'il ait droit de porter l'insigne d’astronaute.