English (Air Transport; Air Transport Personnel and Services)
aerodrome flight information service [correct, uniformisé]; AFIS [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: The provision of information useful for the safe and efficient conduct of aerodrome traffic at those aerodromes where the appropriate authority determines that the provision of aerodrome control service is not justified, or is not justified on a 24-hour basis.
OBS: aerodrome flight information service; AFIS: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
service d’information de vol d’aérodrome [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; AFIS [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: service d’information de vol d’aérodrome; AFIS : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale(OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo))
servicio de información de vuelo de aeródromo [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; AFIS [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: servicio de información de vuelo de aeródromo; AFIS: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).
OBS: AFIS, por sus siglas en inglés.