English (Flights (Air Transport))
non-scheduled flight [correct, uniformisé]; non-scheduled operation [correct]; off schedule flight
DEF: Charter flights and special flights performed for remuneration on an irregular basis, including empty flights related thereto and inclusive tours other than those reported under scheduled services.
OBS: non-scheduled flight: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Vols (Transport aérien))
vol non régulier [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; vol à la demande [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: vol non régulier; vol à la demande : termes uniformisés par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
OBS: vol non régulier; vol à la demande : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale(OACI).
Spanish (Vuelos (Transporte aéreo))
vuelo no regular [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: vuelo no regular : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).