English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
general aviation operation [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: An aircraft operation other than a commercial air transport operation or an aerial work operation.
OBS: general aviation operation: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
vol d’aviation générale [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
DEF: Vol autre qu’un vol de transport commercial ou de travail aérien.
OBS: vol d’aviation générale : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale(OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
operación de la aviación general [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
DEF: Operación de aeronave distinta de la de transporte aéreo comercial o de la de trabajos aéreos.
OBS: operación de la aviación general : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).