English (International Honorary Distinctions; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
Prix Web'Art [correct, international]
OBS: The following prizes are awarded at the closing ceremonies of the [AVICOM, International Heritage Audiovisual & Multimedia] Festival: - "Grand Prix AVICOM” open category; - Audiovisual awards: “Grand Prix Short Films”, “Grand Prix Medium-Length Films", “Grand Prix Feature-Length Films”, “Special Prize”; - “Prix Web'Art” Gold, Silver and Bronze (Internet sites) and the “Special Web'Art Award” Gold, Silver and Bronze (programs and exhibitions); - “Multimedi'Art Award” Gold, Silver and Bronze (cultural CD-ROMs).
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations internationaux; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
Prix Web’Art [correct, nom masculin, international]
OBS: Sont décernés sous forme de trophées, lors de la cérémonie de clôture du Festival [Festival international de l'audiovisuel & des multimédias sur le patrimoine] :-Le «Grand Prix AVICOM» toute catégorie;-Les prix audiovisuels :«Grand Prix du court métrage», «Grand Prix du moyen métrage», «Grand Prix du long métrage», «Prix spécial»;-Les «Prix Web’Art» or, argent et bronze(sites Internet) et «Prix Spécial Web’Art» or, argent et bronze(programmes et expositions) ;-Les «Prix Multimédi’Art» or, argent et bronze(cédéroms culturels) ;-Les «Prix Multimédi’Art Interactif» or, argent et bronze(Bornes interactives).