English (Air Safety; Search and Rescue (Aircraft))
crashed aircraft [correct]
CONT: After the accident occurred, it took about 15 minutes to locate the crashed aircraft.
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien); Recherches et sauvetages (Aviation))
avion accidenté [nom masculin]
CONT: L'avion accidenté a été repéré une quinzaine de minutes après l'accident.
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte aéreo); Búsqueda y salvamento (Aviación))
aeronave siniestrada [correct, nom féminin]