English (Trailers and Hauling)
crashed trailer [correct]
French (Remorques et remorquage)
remorque accidentée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: "crashed plane" :avion accidenté.
OBS: Enviroguide Sulfate de zinc, chap. 10.