English (Types of Aircraft; Applications of Automation)
bind and fly drone [correct]; bind-and-fly drone [correct]; BNF drone [correct]
CONT: Bind-and-fly drones come entirely assembled but need a separate compatible controller. Both the drone and controller must be on the same frequency for the drone to fly.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Automatisation et applications)
drone prêt à appairer et voler [proposition, nom masculin]; drone BNF [nom masculin]
OBS: [...] drone complet disposant d’un récepteur radio, mais vendu sans la radiocommande (attention aux compatibilités avec le récepteur présent sur la machine).