English (Loads and Weights (Transport.); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
pocket cleat [correct]
DEF: Three individual pieces of lumber arranged to form a pocket to receive end of a brace.
French (Poids et charges (Transports); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
cale en U [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Ensemble de trois pièces de bois groupées de telle sorte qu'elles forment un U pour recevoir et immobiliser une autre pièce de calage.