English (Hair Styling)
no-stem curl [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: no-stem curl: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
bouclette racine [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: bouclette racine : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).