English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
byssaceous [correct]; byssoid [correct]; byssal [correct]
DEF: [That is] like a byssus.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
byssoïde [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qui rappelle un byssus.