English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Aquaculture; Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
debyssing machine [correct]; debysser [correct]
DEF: A device that separates the byssal threads of molluscs from the shell.
French (Outillage industriel; Aquaculture; Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
débysseuse [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Appareil qui sépare le byssus de la coquille d’un coquillage.