English (Paleontology)
Dysodonta [correct]
OBS: The order called Dysodonta includes a heterogeneous assemblage of essentially toothless pelecypods, among which two important suborders have filibranch gills (...) and the rest are characterized by eulamellibranch gill structure (...)
French (Paléontologie)
Dysodonta [correct]
OBS: [Les Lamellibranches de l'ordre des Dysodonta sont] des formes fixées par un byssus, qui passe dans une échancrure de la coquille. Les muscles adducteurs sont inégaux, l'antérieur est réduit ou même absent,(...)