English (Codes (Software); Computer Programs and Programming)
structuredness [correct]
CONT: Code possesses the characteristic structuredness to the extent that it possesses a definite pattern of organization of its interdependent parts. This implies that evolution of the program design has proceeded in an orderly and systematic manner, and that standard control structures have been followed in coding the program, etc.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
caractère structurel [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le code possède la caractère structurel caractéristique dans la mesure où il possède un modèle défini de l'organisation de ses parties interdépendantes. Ceci suppose que l'évolution de la conception du programme s’est faite de façon ordonnée et systématique et que les structures de contrôle standard ont été respectées dans le codage du programme, etc.