English (Codes (Software))
flow control character
CONT: For users connected to the Datapak interface, Envoy 100 uses flow control characters (control Q/control S = x = on/x = off) for both sending and receiving messages.
French (Codes (Logiciels))
caractère de contrôle de débit [proposition, nom masculin]