English (Aeroindustry)
standoff rudder [correct]
OBS: The Yaw Washout Network accomplishes washout of signals which are sustained or of a steady state nature as those resulting from a constant rate turn, preventing a standoff rudder which would uncoordinate the turn.
OBS: The complete source code is MECAR-SE-210E,1970,1,22-11-0,2
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
réaction de la chaîne de lacet
OBS: [Le circuit d’effacement] élimine les signaux à caractère constant afin d’éviter une réaction de la chaîne de lacet pendant un virage coordonné.
OBS: Le code de source complet est MECAR-SE-210F,1972,1,22-11-0,2