English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
equilibrium vapour pressure; equilibrium vapor pressure [proposition]
CONT: "reference pressure" means a) in the case of a liquid that has an equilibrium vapour pressure of less than 101.325 kPa at measurement temperature ....
OBS: Weights and Measures Ministerial Specifications. SVM-2, Metering Assemblies Incorporating Electronic ATCs Specifications, 1990, p. 1.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
pression de vapeur d’équilibre [nom féminin]
CONT: «pression de référence» : a) pour les liquides dont la pression de vapeur d’équilibre est inférieure à 101.325 kPa à la température de mesurage [...]
OBS: Poids et Mesures, Normes ministérielles, SVM-2, Normes sur les ensembles de mesurage avec CAT électronique, 1990, p. 1.