English (Human Behaviour; Clinical Psychology)
adult antisocial behaviour [correct]; adult antisocial behavior [correct]
OBS: This category can be used when the focus of clinical attention is adult antisocial behavior that is not due to a mental disorder (e.g., conduct disorder, antisocial personality disorder). Examples include the behavior of some professional thieves, racketeers, or dealers in illegal substances.
OBS: Z72.811: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Comportement humain; Psychologie clinique)
comportement antisocial de l’adulte [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Cette catégorie peut être utilisée lorsque le motif de l'examen clinique est le comportement antisocial d’un adulte qui n’ est pas dû à un trouble mental(p. ex. trouble des conduites, personnalité antisociale). C'est le cas par exemple du comportement de certains voleurs professionnels, racketteurs ou vendeurs de substances illégales.
OBS: Z72.811 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.