English (Electric Cables; Conductors and Resistors)
thick coaxial cable [correct]; thick coax [correct]
French (Câbles électriques; Conducteurs et résistances)
gros câble coaxial [correct, nom masculin]; gros câble coax [correct, nom masculin]