English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
coaxial switch [correct]
CONT: A coaxial line connects the UHF-1/TACAN antenna to the receiver-transmitter antenna connector via a single-pole coaxial switch.
French (Émission et réception radio)
relais coaxial [nom masculin]; commutateur coaxial [nom masculin]