English (Telecommunications Transmission; Telephone Wires and Cables; Television (Radioelectricity); Information Processing (Informatics))
coaxial joint [correct]
DEF: The connection of one coaxial cable to another or to a terminal.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Câbles et fils téléphoniques; Télévision (Radioélectricité); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
raccord coaxial [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Cables e hilos telefónicos; Televisión (Radioelectricidad); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
empalme coaxial [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Conexión de un cable coaxial a otro o a un terminal.