English (Telecommunications Facilities)
coaxial carrier [correct]
DEF: A wideband carrier system using coaxial cables to minimize phase delays, noise, and echo effects inherent over conventional cable systems.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
porteur coaxial [proposition, nom masculin]