English (Telephone Services; Wireless and Mobile Communications; Internet and Telematics)
telephone-return coax [correct]
OBS: Two-way, or full-duplex, coaxial access lines allow a duplex high-speed Internet to be deployed over the cable using a cable modem system using a hybrid fibre-coax network, but telephone-return coax subscriptions may also be counted as narrowband, wideband, or broadband Internet subscriptions.
French (Services téléphoniques; Communications sans fil et mobiles; Internet et télématique)
coaxial de retour téléphonique [correct, nom masculin]