English (Electric Cables; Conductors and Resistors)
thin coaxial cable [correct]; thin coax [correct]
French (Câbles électriques; Conducteurs et résistances)
câble coaxial mince [correct, nom masculin]; câble coax mince [correct, nom masculin]