English (Construction Engineering (Military); Engineering; Military (General))
ionic conductivity [uniformisé]
OBS: That electrical conductivity of a material which arises from the movement of ions rather than electrons or holes.
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Génie construction (Militaire); Ingénierie; Militaire (Généralités))
conductivité ionique [uniformisé]
OBS: Conductivité électrique d’un matériau qui provient du mouvement des ions plutôt que d’électrons ou de trous.