English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Scholarships and Research Grants)
supporting organization [correct]
DEF: An organization that participates in any of the Natural Sciences and Engineering Research Council of Canada's research partnerships programs.
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.); Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
organisme d’appui [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Organisme qui participe à l'un des programmes de partenariats de recherche du Conseil de recherches en sciences naturelles et en génie du Canada.