English (Research Laboratories and Centres; Federal Administration; Mental health and hygiene; Working Practices and Conditions)
Centre for Wellness, Inclusion and Diversity [correct, Canada]
OBS: The Centre for Wellness, Inclusion and Diversity was created by the Office of the Chief Human Resources Officer (OCHRO) at TBS [Treasury Board Secretariat] to help address issues of discrimination, harassment and bias encountered by employees from equity-seeking groups such as employees with disabilities, [Indigenous] employees, ethnic minorities and members of the LGBTQ2+ community.
French (Laboratoires et centres de recherche; Administration fédérale; Hygiène et santé mentales; Régimes et conditions de travail)
Centre pour le mieux-être, l’inclusion et la diversité [correct, nom masculin, Canada]
OBS: Le Centre pour le mieux-être, l'inclusion et la diversité a été créé par le Bureau du dirigeant principal des ressources humaines(BDPRH) du SCT [Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor] pour lutter contre les problèmes liés à la discrimination, au harcèlement et aux préjugés auxquels sont confrontés les employés des groupes visés par l'équité, comme les employés vivant avec un handicap, les Autochtones, les minorités ethniques et les membres des communautés LGBTQ2+.