English (Personnel Management (General); Federal Administration)
regularize the employment status
CONT: Candidates for SAPP (Special Assignment Pay Plan) assignments shall be provided with written offers of assignment, detailing the nature, location, duration and conditions of the assignment, the measures to be taken to regularize their employment status following completion of the assignment, and the department responsible for implementing those measures.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
régulariser la situation d’emploi
CONT: Les candidats aux affectations en vertu du PRAS (Programme de rémunération d’affectation spéciale) se verront remettre une offre écrite d’affectation indiquant la nature, l’endroit, la durée et les conditions de l’affectation, les mesures à prendre pour régulariser leur situation d’emploi au terme de l’affectation, et le ministère chargé de la mise en œuvre de ces mesures.
OBS: Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Ressources humaines.