English (Federal Administration)
sole department [correct]
CONT: These (child care) findings could reflect the scope of the services provided, the implementation approach selected by the department (in-house program or fee-for-use contract - sole department or consortium of departments), number of employees using the services as well as their group and level, costs incurred by the department, comments and observation.
French (Administration fédérale)
ministère unique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Ces information (sur la garde des enfants) pourraient indiquer la portée des services offerts, l’approche choisie pour leur mise en œuvre (un programme-maison ou un contrat de service d’une part - ministère unique ou groupe de ministères d’autre part), le nombre d’employés qui ont recours aux services ainsi que leur groupe et niveau, les coûts encourus par le ministère avec commentaires et observations.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Ressources humaines.