English (Musculoskeletal System)
contralateral leiomyosarcoma
CONT: The retrospective histological examination of specimens of the soft tissue tumor excised in 1985 showed the same immunohistochemical features of the contralateral leiomyosarcoma. On this basis, one stage resection of the left hip and the upper end of the femur was performed and a Kotz modular prosthesis was inserted.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
léiomyosarcome controlatéral [proposition, nom masculin]