English (Musculoskeletal System; Morphology and General Physiology)
contralateral [correct]
DEF: Pertaining to or located on the opposite side of a body or part.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine); Morphologie et physiologie générale)
controlatéral [correct]
DEF: Du côté opposé.