English (Courts; Law of Evidence)
be admitted in evidence [correct]
CONT: Business records to be admitted in evidence ... Where oral evidence in respect of a matter would be admissible in a legal proceeding, a record made in the usual and ordinary course of business that contains information in respect of that matter is admissible in evidence under this section in the legal proceeding on production of the record.
French (Tribunaux; Droit de la preuve)
être admis en preuve [correct]
CONT: Les pièces commerciales peuvent être admises en preuve [...] Lorsqu'une preuve orale concernant une chose serait admissible dans une procédure judiciaire, une pièce établie dans le cours ordinaire des affaires et qui contient des renseignements sur cette chose est, en vertu du présent article, admissible en preuve dans la procédure judiciaire, sur production de la pièce.