English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples))
credit of the band [correct]
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones))
crédit de la bande [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Loi sur les Indiens - L.R.C. 1985, ch. I-5, art. 58(2)