English (Sales (Marketing); Trade)
pay cash [correct, verbe]; pay in cash [correct, verbe]
CONT: Visitors should be prepared to pay cash for such expenses as interpretation services.
French (Vente; Commerce)
payer comptant [correct]; régler comptant [correct]; payer en espèces [correct]
DEF: Régler une opération en numéraire, par carte de débit ou par chèque dès qu'elle est conclue, sans terme ni crédit.
Spanish (Ventas (Comercialización); Comercio)
pagar en efectivo [correct]